Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Book ID
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Graham And Sylvana Nown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Graham and Sylvana Nown A Clowder of Cats
London & Sydney Futura Publications Ltd 1989 0 7088 4367 0 / 9780708843673 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Marina Elphick 
A collection of true cat tales. 143pp illustrated with line drawings. Some creasing to spine and cover and sunning to page edges, otherwise very good copy with no inscriptions. 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Graham Lord A Racing Life
London Little Brown & Co 1999 0-316-64855-8 / 9780316648554 First Edition Black Cloth Boards Near Fine Good 
Affectionate biography telling the story of the successful writing partnership between Richard and Mary Francis. 399pp with index, illustrated with black and white photographs. Bright gilt lettering to spine. Minor wear to spine, otherwise near fine copy. Unclipped DJ has some creasing to edges, otherwise good. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sheilah Graham and Gerold Frank Beloved Infidel
London The Book Club 1959 2nd Edition Yellow Cloth Boards Good No Jacket 
Autobiographical account of the author's rise in fortunes from her upbringing in an orphanage to her affair with F Scott Fitzgerald. Spine slightly slanted, bumping to spine and corners, top edges dusty and light foxing to fore-edges, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions. 
Price: 3.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Winston Graham Demelza - A Novel of Cornwall 1788-1790
Fontana Books 1968 First Thus Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
Dramatic sequel to Ross Poldark. Spine slanted, cover marked and foxed, spine creased, paged discoloured and foxing to page edges, inside front cover and early pages. Reading copy only. 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Graham Fred Basset No 23
London Associated Newspapers Group Ltd First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
Undated collection of Fred Basset cartoons, 80pp. General wear to cover and page edges, otherwise good copy. 
Price: 1.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Graham Hurley Heaven's Light
London Pan Books Ltd 1988 0-330-34486-2 / 9780330344869 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
Chilling novel of power and politics. Some marking and creasing to spine and corners and marking to bottom edges, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions. 
Price: 1.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Winston Graham Marnie
Fontana 1980 0-00-615964-8 / 9780006159643 3rd Impression Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
Gripping novel about a young woman whose dangerous life of minor crime and shifting identities is rocked when she becomes involved with the characters in her invented world and she is forced to confront reality. A great read! Slight creasing to spine and corners, slanting to spine, marking to edges and a few turned corners, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions. 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Brother Graham More Barnabas
London Wolfe Publishing Ltd 1968 723 40041 5 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket Rev Graham Jeffery 
Cartoons about Barnabas, a cleric who "seems to slide from Anglican to Roman Catholic to Free Church with the greatest ease". 64pp Corners of cover bowed and page edges slightly marked, otherwise very good copy. 
Price: 1.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Graham Greene The Last Word and Other Stories
London Reinhardt Books 1990 1-871061-23-7 / 9781871061239 First Edition, 2nd Printing Green Cloth Boards Good Good Ex-Library 
Collection of stories dating from 1923 to 1989, with a preface by the author. Bright gilt lettering to spine. Library stamps to title and half-title pages and front endpaper missing. Spine slanted, with some bumping to head and tail and minor marking to page edges, otherwise good copy. Unclipped DJ slightly bumped to spine, otherwise good in clear protective cover. 
Price: 3.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sir Graham Sutton The Weather (Teach Yourself)
London English Universities Press Ltd 1975 0-340-11083-3 2nd Impression Laminated Boards Good No Jacket Ex-Library 
Practical introduction to understanding the weather, written by a former Director General of the Meteorological Office. 173pp with index, illustrated with black and white drawings and photographs. Seafarers Education Service label to front pastedown. DJ has been laminated onto boards. Page edges sunned and some bumping to spine and corners, otherwise good unmarked copy. 
Price: 2.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Winston Graham Warleggan
Fontana Books 1969 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
Fourth and final novel in the Poldark series. Spine slightly slanted, creasing and marking to spine and cover, tanning to page edges and margins, otherwise good copy with no inscriptions. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Graham Holderness Who's Who In D H Lawrence
London Elm Tree Books 1976 241 89355 0 First Edition Green Cloth Boards Very Good Very Good 
Describes more than 400 characters created by D H Lawrence in his novels and novellas, arranged alphabetically, with an appendix listing the characters book by book. Foreword by Harry T Moore. 136pp. Top of spine bumped, DJ is clipped and has slight creasing and marking to front. Otherwise very good copy, possibly unread. 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Graham And Sylvana Nown on Abookstop.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Blinebooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Bookcastleonline.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Booksinbulgaria.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Booksliquidation.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Brainiacbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Bubbasbookswap.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on C-books.co.uk
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Central-bookexchange.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Chapter1.co.za
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Crawfordsnautical.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Dustjacket.ca
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Elpinarillobooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Everybookintheworld.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Fatcitybookstore.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Goodwillbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Hammondsbooks.net
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Kjcactus.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Manorfarmbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Midtownscholar.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Odonoghuebooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Oldprintbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Pagemaster-books.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Phatpocket.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Primrosehillbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Rememberbooksonline.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Sackofbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Springystreasures.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Storbecks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Trentsbookshelf.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Used-and-rare-books.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Vagabondbooks.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Wfsandercombe.com
Graham And Sylvana Nown on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@washburn-books.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie